My Followers *love*

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Profil Bruno Mars


Famous as :
Singer, songwriter, producer
Birth Name : Peter Hernandez
Birth Date : October 08, 1986
Birth Place : Waikiki, Hawaii, USA
Claim to fame :
Co-writer for the B.o.B's "Nothin' on You" (2010)

Bruno Mars Family

FatherPete Hernandez
MotherBernadette San Pedro Bayot Hernandez
SisterJaime, Tiara, Tahiti, Presley


Peter Hernandez Jr. was a music fan since he was just a kid. From a young age, he was impersonating and performing songs by influential artists such as Michael Jackson and Elvis Presley. He was even named Little Elvis in MidWeek magazine and tapped to play the younger version of the late singer in 1992 movie "Honeymoon in Vegas".

No comments:

Post a Comment